Gwyneth Jones - Awards

Awards:

  • 1985. Divine Endurance Locus Poll, Best First Novel (Nomination)
  • 1987. Escape Plans Arthur C. Clarke, Arthur C. Clarke Award (Nomination)
  • 1989. Kairos Arthur C. Clarke, Arthur C. Clarke Award (Nomination)
  • 1991. White Queen James Tiptree, Jr., Gender-bending SF (Win)
  • 1992. White Queen Arthur C. Clarke, Arthur C. Clarke Award (Nomination)
  • 1994. North Wind British Science Fiction, SF Novel (Nomination)
  • 1994. White Queen Nebula, Novel (Nomination below cutoff)
  • 1994. North Wind James Tiptree, Jr., Gender-bending SF (Nomination)
  • 1995. North Wind Arthur C. Clarke, Arthur C. Clarke Award (Nomination)
  • 1995. North Wind Hugo, Best Novel (Nomination below cutoff)
  • 1996. Seven Tales and a Fable World Fantasy, Best Collection (Win)
  • 1996. The Grass Princess World Fantasy, Best Short Fiction (Win)
  • 1996. Red Sonja and Lessingham in Dreamland James Tiptree, Jr., Gender-bending SF (Nomination below cutoff)
  • 1997. Balinese Dancer James Tiptree, Jr., Gender-bending SF (Nomination)
  • 1998. La Cenerentola British Science Fiction, Short Fiction (Win)
  • 1998. La Cenerentola James Tiptree, Jr., Gender-bending SF (Nomination)
  • 2000. Deconstructing the Starships: Science, Fiction and Reality Hugo, Best Related Book (Nomination below cutoff)
  • 2000. Deconstructing the Starships: Science, Fiction and Reality Locus Poll, Best Non-Fiction (Nomination)
  • 2001. Bold As Love British Science Fiction, SF Novel (Nomination)
  • 2002. Bold As Love British Fantasy, August Derleth Fantasy Award (Best Novel) (Nomination)
  • 2002. Castles Made of Sand British Science Fiction, SF Novel (Nomination)
  • 2002. Bold As Love Arthur C. Clarke, Arthur C. Clarke Award (Win)
  • 2002. Bold As Love Locus Poll, Best Fantasy Novel (Nomination)
  • 2003. Castles Made of Sand Locus Poll, Best Fantasy Novel (Nomination)
  • 2004. Midnight Lamp Locus Poll, Best Fantasy Novel (Nomination)
  • 2005. Life Locus Poll, Best SF Novel (Nomination)

Page rendered in 0.0397 seconds